Federal Skilled Worker(FSW)

This program is for skilled workers with foreign work experience who want to immigrate to Canada permanently.

FSW_en_1

Skilled Work Experience

Have at least one year (1,560 hours) of continuous full-time or equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in a skilled occupation (National Occupational Classification skill lever 0, A or B);

Language Ability

Minimum score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7 in all four abilities(CELPIP or IELTS for English OR TEF for French within 2 years)

Education

Secondary (high school) or post-secondary school (ECA required)

In addition, Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) applicants must obtain at least 67 points based on Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada’s (IRCC) immigration selection factors.

1. Language Skills (max. 28)

2. Education (max. 25)

3. Work Experience (max.15)

4. Age (max. 12)

5. Arranged Employment (max. 10)

6. Adaptability (max. 10)

FW_en_2

FW_en_3

FW_en_4

Higher requirements on applicants

Get PR in one step,short processing period

No requirements on job offer

FW_en_5

CRS Online pointing http://crs.bestroyalca.top/